^ Notice the fancy icon, it will show what category each scroll belongs to in the various data tables especially the alphabetical pages which now include all categories except for "Complete".

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Each category has a data page ( View) that lists all the scrolls in the category.

You'll also find a FAQ that we've started, we'll add to it as we get actual questions; and a copy of our *new* policy.

Backlog Home | Search | FAQ | Policy |

Note: I would appreciate everyone's assistance in keeping this data as accurate as possible.  Whenever an awards list is published in the Acorn (always at the end of a Reign, sometimes more often) please contact me if you have information about those scrolls & awards.  Especially...

  • If you are a scribe who made scrolls for those awards
  • If you are a scribe who has accepted a commission for those scrolls
  • If you are a scribe who wants to volunteer for any of those scrolls
  • If you received a real scroll. (either at court or since)
  • If you received a promissory and it doesn't have the "right" name on it (because I probably have that name too)
  • If you received a promissory and you have already commissioned a scroll
  • If you know that a real scroll happened. (even if you aren't the scribe or the recipient)
Note to scribes: Please remember to always check with the Clerk Signet's Office before beginning work on a new scroll and always let us know when you've completed and delivered a scroll.  You may use this as a "wish list" and request to be assigned specific scrolls, but please be wary of the temptation to request more than you can complete in a reasonable period of time. Also, please double check your assignments and commissions to make sure they're marked as assigned and double check that your recent (and past) completions are no longer on this list.

Note to the populace: We believe strongly in protecting the privacy of our scribes - their names are omitted here and we won't give them out. If you'd like your scribe to contact you, send your contact information to us and we'll relay the message to your scribe. If your scribe prefers anonymity we will act as a go between. We'd deeply appreciate your help in our continuing effort to make the database as accurate as possible. We ask that you please double check your own entries and inform us of any corrections and updates.

Note about the backlog: The backlog listing as of January 2008 is linked directly to the Order of Precedence. The OP is not yet completely loaded with all past Atlantian events, so older awards may be missing event and awarding monarch information. We are working to fill this data in.

Current Statistics for precedence-bearing award scrolls:

  • Currently Assigned: 83
  • Needed Status: 112
  • Complete Status: 1722
  • Unknown Status: 2
  • Not Required Status: 1205
  • Atlantian Backlog -

    Status Recipient Award Event Award Date Monarchs Name Registered Blazon
    Not required Kai de Ravenglas Knight   1990-08-19 East 1997-09-01 Sable, a demi chrysanthemum arising from water, between in chief two cranes volant respectant, bills crossed in chief, all argent.
    Not required Kai de Ravenglas County   1993-10-09 East 1997-09-01 Sable, a demi chrysanthemum arising from water, between in chief two cranes volant respectant, bills crossed in chief, all argent.
    Not required Kaleeb al-Akhdar Grant of Arms Tir-y-Don Baronial Birthday and Investiture / Tir-y-Don 2003-03-29 Cuán IV and Pádraigín I 2005-01-01 Argent, a die gules marked argent.
    Not required Kaleeb al-Akhdar Pearl Tir-y-Don Baronial Birthday and Investiture / Tir-y-Don 2007-03-24 Ragnarr III and Anneke I 2005-01-01 Argent, a die gules marked argent.
    Not required Kára Óláfsdóttir Consort Fall Coronation 2017 / Border Vale Keep 2017-10-07 Amos II and Kara II 2010-12-01 Per chevron indented purpure and argent, three horseshoes inverted argent and a horse rampant sable.
    Not required Karin Taylor de Cameron Territorial Baronage Barony of Stierbach Baronial Birthday / Stierbach 2017-06-24 Cu�n VII and Signy I 2006-01-01 Or, on a domestic cat sejant contourny vert a thistle Or.
    Not required Karina Haakonsdottir Grant of Arms   1979-02-17   1979-08-01 Per bend sinister wavy argent and azure, a rowan branch proper and a Celtic cross argent.
    Not required Karl Helweg Viscounty   1993-06-05 Drachenwald 1985-01-01 Gyronny of ten purpure and ermine, a lion rampant to sinister triple-queued Or, within an orle engrailed on the outer edge and invected on the inner edge, counterchanged.
    Not required Karl Helweg Yew Bow Fiesta de Otoño / Crannog Mor 2000-09-30 Anton IV and Emer I 1985-01-01 Gyronny of ten purpure and ermine, a lion rampant to sinister triple-queued Or, within an orle engrailed on the outer edge and invected on the inner edge, counterchanged.
    Not required Karl Moennich von Nord Mark Pearl   1982-10-09   1982-03-01 Per saltire sable and Or, four oak leaves, slips to center, fructed, counterchanged.
    Not required Karl Moennich von Nord Mark Sea Stag   1982-10-09   1982-03-01 Per saltire sable and Or, four oak leaves, slips to center, fructed, counterchanged.
    Not required Karl Moennich von Nord Mark Laurel Coronation of Kane and Muirgen / Caer Mear 1993-09-04 Cuán I and Arianwen I 1982-03-01 Per saltire sable and Or, four oak leaves, slips to center, fructed, counterchanged.
    Not required Karl von Quirnbach Golden Dolphin Ponte Alto First Baronial Anniversary / Ponte Alto 1993-02-20 Steffan I and Twila I 1986-11-01 Or, on a saltire sable between in pale two Latin crosses gules and in fess two Latin crosses vert, five bezants.
    Not required Katerina das Vögelein Pearl Bright Hills Investiture / Bright Hills 2007-02-03 Ragnarr III and Anneke I 2004-11-01 Vert, a pale checky argent and sable between four horseshoes argent.
    Assigned Kateryne Ferneley Laurel Kingdom Arts and Sciences Festival / Sudentorre 2016-03-05 Christoph I and Adelhait I 2009-01-01 Per chevron wavy vert and argent, two domestic cats sejant guardant contourny and a fern frond counterchanged.
    Not required Katharine Campbell Grant of Arms War College / Nottinghill Coill 1988-07-30 Dafydd I and Elizabeth I 1988-06-01 Per bend dovetailed argent and vert, a dove migrant bendwise azure and a sprig of mint Or.
    Not required Katharine Devereaux Pearl Pennsic War XXXV / Æthelmearc 2006-08-16 Michael VIII and Seonaid VI 2001-12-01 Per saltire erminois and pean
    Not required Katharine Devereaux Golden Dolphin Chalice of the Sun God V/Coronation of Jason and Gerhild / Ponte Alto 2008-09-13 Jason I and Gerhild I 2001-12-01 Per saltire erminois and pean
    Not required Katharine Wulfesege Pearl Tourney of Ymir / Windmaster's Hill 1999-02-13 Anton III and Luned III 1991-04-01 Argent, a wolf's head cabossed sable within an orle of vines vert.
    Not required Kathe von Linz Laurel   1981-01-10 East 1990-12-01 None
    Not required Katherina-Theresia von Franke-Hessian Golden Dolphin Diamond Joust / Caer Mear 1984-07-21 Richard I and Anne I 1982-04-01 Per bend sinister gules and argent, two escarbuncles counterchanged.
    Not required Katherine Luvel Golden Dolphin University / Crannog Mor 2001-10-06 Galmr III and Aryanna I 1994-10-01 Azure, on a chevron couched from sinister throughout argent three doves volant fesswise sable.
    Not required Katherine Maunsel White Scarf Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball / Windmaster's Hill 2001-01-13 Anton IV and Emer I 1997-04-01 Argent, a double rose gules and Or seeded azure and barbed vert, a bordure azure.
    Not required Katherine Maunsel Grant of Arms White Scarf Elevation / Atlantia 2001-10-01 Galmr III and Aryanna I 1997-04-01 Argent, a double rose gules and Or seeded azure and barbed vert, a bordure azure.
    Not required Katherine Maunsel Pearl Academie of the Rapier / Raven's Cove 2003-09-13 Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II 1997-04-01 Argent, a double rose gules and Or seeded azure and barbed vert, a bordure azure.
    Not required Katherine Maunsel Sea Stag Academie of the Rapier / Buckston-on-Eno 2004-10-30 János I and Rachel I 1997-04-01 Argent, a double rose gules and Or seeded azure and barbed vert, a bordure azure.
    Not required Katherine Maunsel Laurel Known World Academy of the Rapier / Lochmere 2005-11-12 János II and Rachel II 1997-04-01 Argent, a double rose gules and Or seeded azure and barbed vert, a bordure azure.
    Not required Keisha Tröllslander Viscounty   2004-07-10   None None
    Not required Kendrick del Grenewode Grant of Arms Ten Year Celebration / Caer Mear 1991-05-25 Anton I and Luned I 1990-06-01 Vert, a pall argent surmounted by an oak leaf Or, a bordure engrailed argent.
    Not required Kenelm Rogan Golden Dolphin Emerald Joust / Atlantia 1999-05-29 Stephan I and Niobe I 1993-04-01 Gules, a fess wavy cotised Or, overall a unicorn rampant contourny and on a chief argent three arrows fesswise gules.
    Not required Kennegrae Gilchrest Knight   1978-05-20 Middle 1976-08-01 Azure, a chevron rompu between a cross moline and a dexter gauntlet clenched, all argent.
    Not required Kennegrae Gilchrest Sea Stag   1979-01-13   1976-08-01 Azure, a chevron rompu between a cross moline and a dexter gauntlet clenched, all argent.
    Not required Kenneth MacQuarrie of Tobermory Knight   1994-01-01 Drachenwald 1989-08-01 Sable, a chevron checky argent and sable between three Norse sun crosses argent.
    Not required Ketsu Toichi Grant of Arms King's Hunt and Queen's Feast / Storvik 1988-09-10 Dafydd I and Elizabeth I 1993-10-01 None
    Not required Kevin of Thornbury Golden Dolphin Siege of Acre / Ponte Alto 1999-06-26 Stephan I and Niobe I 1996-06-01 Quartyerly azure and Or, a cross crosslet fitchy counterchanged.
    Not required Khadir bar Yosef ha-Kuzari Golden Dolphin Atlantia’s 20 Year Celebration / Ponte Alto 2001-05-26 Havordth I and Mary Grace I 2007-07-01 Per fess rayonny gules and azure, a dragon sejant erect contourny and a mullet of eight points formed of two delfs voided interlaced Or.
    Not required Khirsten Grenville of Devon Viscounty Investiture of Tojenareum and Deadra / Atlantia 1979-03-24   None None
    Not required Kipp Silverlock Knight   1983-04-16 Caid 1982-10-01 Per pale argent and gules, a wyvern displayed, breathing flames, and on a chief three wheels, all counterchanged.
    Not required Kipp Silverlock County   1984-06-02 Caid 1982-10-01 Per pale argent and gules, a wyvern displayed, breathing flames, and on a chief three wheels, all counterchanged.
    Not required Kira Leonovna Zemnodushina Rose   1989-04-29 West 1989-02-01 Vert, a dragon segreant to sinister within a double tressure Or.
    Not required Kira Leonovna Zemnodushina Laurel   2000-03-18 Drachenwald 1989-02-01 Vert, a dragon segreant to sinister within a double tressure Or.
    Not required Kireen Aelfwynn Pelican Kingdom Twelfth Night / Storvik 1989-01-14 Barry I and Simone I 1984-05-01 Azure, two batons in saltire between in pale two roundels argent, each charged with a cross humetty azure, and in fess two mullets of four points argent.
    Not required Kirk Dragomani Grant of Arms White Scarf Elevation / Atlantia 2001-10-01 Galmr III and Aryanna I None None
    Not required Kisaiya Zingara Grant of Arms Coronation of Logan and Isabel / Attilium 2002-04-06 Galmr III and Aryanna I 1999-08-01 Purpure, on a fess cotised argent a cup between two hawk's bells purpure.
    Not required Kisaiya Zingara Pearl Kingdom 12th Night / Windmaster's Hill 2004-01-10 Ragnarr II and Kyneburh II 1999-08-01 Purpure, on a fess cotised argent a cup between two hawk's bells purpure.
    Assigned Klaus Jäger Pearl Ice Castles / Black Diamond 2017-01-28 William II and Alyna I 2014-09-01 Per bend sinister Or and azure, a lion sable and an edelweiss argent.
    Not required Knarlic Wulfherson Knight   1981-01-10 East 1981-10-01 Per pale argent and gules, two leopard's faces counterchanged.
    Not required Kollack von Zweckel Territorial Baronage Bright Hills Investiture / Bright Hills 2014-04-19 William I and Kára I 1995-01-01 Argent, an eagle displayed per pale sable and azure, a sinister side indented azure,
    Not required Kostantin Volkovich Grant of Arms Sacred Stone Novice Tourney / Sacred Stone 1994-05-21 Anton II and Luned II 1994-12-01 Gules ermined Or, a wolf's head erased argent and a bordure Or
    Assigned Kryss Kostarev Pelican Night on the Town: Night of the Tartan / Lochmere 2017-04-15 Cu�n VII and Signy I 2014-02-01 Vairy Or and sable, two chevronels gules
    Not required Kyneburh Boithuile Golden Dolphin Atlantian Twelfth Night Masqued Ball / Windmaster's Hill 2001-01-13 Anton IV and Emer I 1994-06-01 Per bend argent and azure, a mullet of eight points counterchanged, a bordure sable semy quatrefoils argent.
    Needed Kyneburh Boithuile Pearl Kingdom Crusades / East 2001-10-13 Galmr III and Aryanna I 1994-06-01 Per bend argent and azure, a mullet of eight points counterchanged, a bordure sable semy quatrefoils argent.
    Not required Kyneburh Boithuile Yew Bow Kingdom Twelfth Night / Charlesbury Crossing 2007-01-13 Ragnarr III and Anneke I 1994-06-01 Per bend argent and azure, a mullet of eight points counterchanged, a bordure sable semy quatrefoils argent.

    Atlantian Backlog - 53 records

     

Go to top